Results

View more 

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the Sayanastro.com

Jai Suryadita Consulting LLP operates http://www.sayanastro.com. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

Sayanastro.com recognizes the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on http://www.Sayanastro.com and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

Sayanastro.com is a property of Jai Suryadtia Consulting LLP, an Indian Company registered under the Companies Act, 2013 having its registered office at 408 Legacy, IIM Road, Near AMA, Panjrapole Circle, Ambawadi Ahmedabad 380015


Information we collect:


Contact information: We might collect your name, email, mobile number, phone number, street, city, state, pincode, country and zip address.

Payment and billing information: We might collect your billing name, billing address and payment method when you buy any services using our website. We NEVER collect your credit card number or credit card expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit card on our website. Credit card information will be obtained and processed by our online payment partner PayU Money.

Information you post. We collect information you post in a public space on our website or on a third-party social media site belonging to Sayanastro.com 

Demographic information: We may collect demographic information about you, services you like, information to send invite for future events you intend to participate in, services you buy, or any other information provided by your during the use of our website. We might collect this as a part of a survey also.

Other information: If you use our website, we may collect information about your IP address and the browser you're using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running.


Methods of gathering information:



Use of your personal information:



Sharing of information with third-parties:



Email Opt-Out:


You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, please email info@sayanastroconsultancy.com. It may take about ten days to process your request. Even if you opt out of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your purchases.


Third party sites:

If you click on one of the links to third party websites, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for these third party sites.


Cookies:

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.


Security:

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.


Grievance Officer:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are  provided below:


Attn: Grievance Officer


408 Legacy


Near AMA, Panjrapole Circle


Ambawadi- Ahmedabad 380015


If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at info@sayanastro.com


Updates to this policy:

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 07-01-2017. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what personal information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it. Your continued use of the site will constitute your acknowledgment of our Privacy Policy


Jurisdiction:

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website's terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.


As we keep adding new services and items, we suggest that you check back from time to time in order to understand how we treat your information. In case of change in our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what personal information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we disclose it. Your continued use of the site will constitute your acknowledgment of our Privacy Policy.

Thank You!

You have been subscribed now.

You have already subscribe for newsletter.

© 2017. All RIGHT RESERVED.